Monday, September 15, 2008

back to the grill

yashica t4 pix from matt and bens new spot when it was still summer, and then me and ben went to orchard beach while he was still in pelham for a bit

smart guy

tough guy

fast guy

I said pressure drop, oh pressure, oh yeah pressures gonna drop on you

these pictures are from end of august and a little of september

dakota constantly getting choked although he feels jacked

Thursday, August 14, 2008

you wake up in the mornin, you hear the work bell ring and they march you to the table, you see the same ol thing

i decided its time to make a dark room in my attic. its mad hot up there and it will be freezing in the winter but it will be worth it. theres no ventilation but its a huge room so maybe that will help. hope it works out cuz im psyched. i hope to get it up and going in like 2 weeks tops. on other news i think i ruined my knee because i fell/fucked it up 2 weeks ago at this show with jam(i)es. i didnt let it heal the right way and i think i was supposed to get the excess fluid drained but i never did so it still hurts when i bend it certain ways. i have a week off from work in like 2 weeks and thats when i am going to finally put the wheels that i bought over 2 months ago toghether and then on my bike. after all of this shit i will be broke.

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

pre-illmatic mixtape

i havn't used a camera in like 2 months. game is about to be stepped up heavily

Thursday, August 7, 2008

i wish i were a buffalo

(i wrote about a half hours worth of 'blogging', or what i would call a passage of writing in this space but then i deleted it)

Monday, July 14, 2008


high five?


johns girl mayda

and ofcourse The great captain James Mcgarry

attic spot low lighting situations

ian and cody in the park

cat and bed

these last pictures look shitty becuase i took about 7 photos then rewound the film back to the first frame and took new ones. You can only tell in the last one there are windows on the right side of the photo

I'm not

these photos as u can tell are pretty old, some over a month old and most probably saw them through facebook. i don't take pictures as much because i have a really shitty schedule right now. i get up at 7:30 and head to the train for an appointment every morning. i don't get home till about 12:30pm and then only have 3 hours before work, and then i get home and go to sleep. so basically i am a slave to those 3 things. this leaves no time to take pictures, see my friends, or ride/fix my bike which needs fixing badly, the 3 things i actually love to do. hope to see some people soon.

this is from memorial day i think, ian came for the day

4 good men

yea these are really old being that my bros moved out of bed-stuy

shortest book ever i can never finish it

on the manhattan bridge over downtown/china town

there are a bunch of others and even more black and white photos from captain james' boat adventure on the long island sound but this site was acting up and didnt let me upload

Saturday, May 24, 2008

could it have been the kennedies? was it LAPD?

Finally the weather is being good. summer if off to a slow start. i can't remember the last time i have actually chilled with my people on a weekend until last night which is sweet. we went hard.

these [ictures are from during the week chillin with chris, bill, and ben around town

crazy eyes killa

its as simple as that

virginias first feature here on what you heard i think

filming bill and chris's rap video

such good reflections, put the camera out the window from the back seat and snapped this of chris

'they should stop drilling for oil in alaska

best picture ever

peace bird